Financial Ratios

Change Company Go
Atul Auto LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code:531795NSE Symbol:ATULAUTOP/E(TTM):20.92
ISIN Demat:INE951D01028Div & Yield %:0.72EPS(TTM):19.86
Book Value (Rs ):169.6770888Market Cap (Rs Cr.):1152.93Face Value(Rs):5
YearsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.050.190.17
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.030.140.14
Current Ratio1.551.581.551.261.27
Fixed Assets2.232.001.461.581.36
Inventory10.5611.048.999.155.82
Debtors12.9413.6512.8319.5613.37
Interest Cover Ratio136.3094.3211.871.94-7.12
PBIDTM (%)11.209.167.235.46-6.52
PBITM (%)9.196.924.052.59-9.70
PBDTM (%)11.139.086.894.12-7.88
CPM (%)8.847.345.983.79-5.29
APATM (%)6.845.102.800.93-8.46
ROCE (%)16.1911.524.983.38-8.57
RONW (%)12.308.663.681.47-8.85