Financial Ratios

Change Company Go
Baid Finserv LtdIndustry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:511724NSE Symbol:BAIDFINP/E(TTM):10.82
ISIN Demat:INE020D01022Div & Yield %:0.94EPS(TTM):0.94
Book Value (Rs ):14.8651633Market Cap (Rs Cr.):164.85Face Value(Rs):2
YearsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio1.311.441.281.101.14
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio1.271.391.230.990.90
Current Ratio16.2815.9115.6010.876.47
Fixed Assets10.7810.8712.9016.6916.49
Inventory161.28110.81270.86796.29476.67
Debtors0.00589.64474.0016.135.63
Interest Cover Ratio1.631.621.781.791.62
PBIDTM (%)53.4158.4062.7557.4164.02
PBITM (%)52.4657.5262.0356.8263.44
PBDTM (%)21.1822.8628.0025.6924.86
CPM (%)16.0417.1820.1919.2118.14
APATM (%)15.0916.2919.4718.6217.56
ROCE (%)10.9311.2611.2110.0310.46
RONW (%)7.277.788.036.906.20