Financial Ratios

Change Company Go
Crest Ventures LtdIndustry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:511413NSE Symbol:CRESTP/E(TTM):48.96
ISIN Demat:INE559D01011Div & Yield %:0.28EPS(TTM):7.36
Book Value (Rs ):414.9330091Market Cap (Rs Cr.):1025.19Face Value(Rs):10
YearsMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Debt-Equity Ratio0.160.160.170.340.60
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.160.160.170.300.43
Current Ratio4.6611.6112.865.611.43
Fixed Assets1.462.231.9212.550.59
Inventory0.692.232.2415.210.89
Debtors28.1237.9578.18481.3726.07
Interest Cover Ratio3.645.803.9572.31-0.93
PBIDTM (%)65.5872.2165.7694.29-37.38
PBITM (%)62.1470.3863.6193.94-44.74
PBDTM (%)48.4960.0749.6492.99-85.60
CPM (%)37.2949.8537.6373.25-89.96
APATM (%)33.8548.0235.4972.90-97.33
ROCE (%)5.549.658.1598.25-2.74
RONW (%)3.517.655.33102.40-9.55